O-2 Visa

How to Apply for an O-2 Work Visa at Our Immigration Law Firm in Houston, TX

The O-2 work visa is a nonimmigrant visa which allows essential support personnel of O-1 visa holders in the fields of athletics, entertainment, motion picture, and television production to enter into the U.S. and engage in official activities. This status is not applicable to personnel in the sciences, business or education. You can apply for an O-2 work visa with the help of our immigration law firm in Houston, TX.

Our Immigration Service Includes:

  • Full Review of your personal circumstances
  • Confirmation that the Visa type is appropriate for you
  • Accurate preparation of your visa application
  • Submission of your visa application to the proper government agencies
  • Careful co-ordination of all correspondence with government agencies
  • Expert advise on how to handle yourself at your Consular or USCIS interview,and what to expect
  • Unlimited personal communication with your own Toppins Law Firm immigration attorney

Minimum Requirements

  • Are an integral part of the actual performance of the O-1 principal
  • Have critical skills and experience that are not of a general nature and cannot be performed by other individuals
  • Contract between O-1 principal and O2 Applicant setting out terms and conditions of services to be rendered
  • Contract between O-1 principal and O2 Applicant showing business relationship between O-1 principal and O2 Applicant
  • Proof of prior service to O-1 principal and skills in assisting such a foreign national